Historical buses in 2018 season

Each year, aside of historical trams running on the line no. 0, heritage buses service special lines on select dates. In 2018, this will take place on June 24th, July 22nd, August 15th, September 2nd as well as September 23rd.

The aforementioned lines are launched exclusively for historical buses and their eager passengers (they are not regular ones, servicing the city every day), thus the timetable is always scheduled individually and published on our website in a slight advance. Stay tuned for more details to come.

On September 23rd 2018, special bus line no. 115 will be serviced exclusively by historical vehicles. Its route is following:

115 Zajezdnia Płaszów - Biskupińska - Płk. Dąbka - Lipska - Saska - Stoczniowców - al. Pokoju - al. Powstania Warszawskiego - Lubicz - Pawia - Doktora Twardego - Prądnicka - Mackiewicza - Siewna - Dożynkowa Witkowice

Detailed departure times from all the stops are listed below.

Timetable - line no. 115 (2018-09-23)
Zajezdnia Płaszów 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15
Płk. Dąbka 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16
Surzyckiego 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18
Mały Płaszów 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19
Rzebika 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20
Lipska 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21
Saska 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23
Stoczniowców 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25
Ofiar Dąbia 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27
Francesco Nullo 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:29
Rondo Grzegórzeckie 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31
Rondo Mogilskie 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34
Lubicz 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35 14:20 15:05 15:50 16:35
Dworzec Główny 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:52 13:37 14:22 15:07 15:52 16:37
Politechnika 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40
Nowy Kleparz 10:43 11:28 12:13 12:58 13:43 14:28 15:13 15:58 16:43
Szpital Narutowicza 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45
Bratysławska 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 16:46
Pielęgniarek 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 16:47
Lekarska 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49
Szpital Jana Pawła II 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50
Mackiewicza 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:53
Clepardia 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54
Siewna Wiadukt 10:55 11:40 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10 16:55
Siewna 10:56 11:41 12:26 13:11 13:56 14:41 15:26 16:11 16:56
Dożynkowa 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12 16:57
Witkowice Nowe 10:58 11:43 12:28 13:13 13:58 14:43 15:28 16:13 16:58
Witkowice (arrival) 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14 16:59
Witkowice (departure) 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15
Witkowice Nowe 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16
Dożynkowa 11:17 12:02 12:47 13:32 14:17 15:02 15:47 16:32 17:17
Siewna 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18
Siewna Wiadukt 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19
Clepardia 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35 14:20 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:20
Mackiewicza 11:21 12:06 12:51 13:36 14:21 15:06 15:51 16:36 17:21
Szpital Jana Pawła II 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23
Lekarska 11:24 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:24
Bratysławska 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:26
Szpital Narutowicza 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:27
Nowy Kleparz 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:30
Politechnika 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:32
Dworzec Główny 11:34 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35
Lubicz 11:35 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:36
Rondo Mogilskie 11:37 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:38
Rondo Grzegórzeckie 11:39 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:40
Francesco Nullo 11:41 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12 16:57 17:42
Ofiar Dąbia 11:43 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14 16:59 17:44
Stoczniowców 11:46 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17 17:02 17:47
Saska 11:47 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:48
Lipska 11:49 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:50
Rzebika 11:50 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06 17:51
Mały Płaszów 11:51 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07 17:52
Surzyckiego 11:52 12:38 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:08 17:53
Płk. Dąbka 11:53 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:09 17:54
Zajezdnia Płaszów 11:54 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55
Fares apply conforming with the current tariff valid within Krakow's Public Transport.